Pos |
Runner |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Finlay Wild |
Lochaber AC |
M |
3:09:53 |
2 |
Sam Tosh |
Rossendale Harriers & AC |
M |
3:13:58 |
3 |
Andrew Fallas |
Carnethy Hill RC |
M |
3:21:09 |
4 |
Duncan Coombs |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
M |
3:22:06 |
5 |
Rhys Findlay-Robinson |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
M |
3:23:14 |
6 |
Joe Symonds |
Shettleston Harriers |
M |
3:27:18 |
7 |
Douglas Tullie |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
M |
3:29:07 |
8 |
Robert Jebb |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
MV40 |
3:30:15 |
9 |
Alasdair Anthony |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M |
3:31:30 |
10 |
Adam Perry |
Helm Hill Runners |
M |
3:33:37 |
11 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
3:34:48 |
12 |
Sam Alexander |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
M |
3:35:03 |
13 |
Ben Bardsley |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV40 |
3:39:23 |
14 |
Richard Mellon |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV40 |
3:40:33 |
15 |
Jasmin Paris |
Carnethy Hill RC |
F |
3:41:00 |
16 |
Andrew Jebb |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
M |
3:45:00 |
17 |
Mark Harris |
Anster Haddies RC |
MV40 |
3:45:10 |
18 |
Steve Halsall |
Unattached |
M |
3:45:30 |
19 |
Alexander Beaven |
Unattached |
M |
3:46:20 |
20 |
Andrew Barrington |
Lochaber AC |
M |
3:46:20 |
21 |
David Eiser |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M |
3:48:04 |
22 |
Andrew Stuart |
Beeston AC |
M |
3:48:43 |
23 |
Colin Doig |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
M |
3:48:45 |
24 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Runners |
MV50 |
3:48:53 |
25 |
Andrew Brown |
Norham AC |
M |
3:50:45 |
26 |
Colin Thornton |
Unattached |
M |
3:50:59 |
27 |
Jim Mann |
Durham Fell Runners |
M |
3:51:22 |
28 |
Tim Budd |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M |
3:51:55 |
29 |
Chris Jones |
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) |
M |
3:54:31 |
30 |
Gregor Stewart |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
M |
3:57:47 |
31 |
Bjorn Verduijn |
Shettleston Harriers |
M |
3:58:32 |
32 |
Dave Ward |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV40 |
3:59:13 |
33 |
Stephen Winter |
Shettleston Harriers |
MV40 |
4:02:14 |
34 |
Konrad Rawlik |
Carnethy Hill RC |
M |
4:04:34 |
35 |
Stuart Crutchfield |
Lochaber AC |
M |
4:05:02 |
36 |
Peter Mackie |
Shettleston Harriers |
M |
4:05:39 |
37 |
Stephen Rawlinson |
Lochtayside |
M |
4:07:33 |
38 |
Euan Boyd |
Carnethy Hill RC |
M |
4:09:01 |
39 |
Peter Davies |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
M |
4:09:43 |
40 |
Alan Gilkison |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
MV40 |
4:10:16 |
41 |
Tom Gomersall |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
M |
4:10:58 |
42 |
Jon Gay |
Lochaber AC |
MV40 |
4:11:03 |
43 |
Chris Near |
Eryri Harriers |
MV40 |
4:11:20 |
44 |
Lawrence Eccles |
Penny Lane Striders |
M |
4:11:56 |
45 |
Jonny Knox |
Anster Haddies RC |
MV50 |
4:12:58 |
46 |
Matthew Hulley |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV40 |
4:13:18 |
47 |
Stephanie Provan |
Deeside Runners |
F |
4:14:47 |
48 |
Adrian Williams |
Eryri Harriers |
MV40 |
4:15:01 |
49 |
Simon Adney |
Mercia Fell RC |
M |
4:15:13 |
50 |
Grant Rozga |
Jura AC |
M |
4:15:20 |
51 |
Andrew Jackson |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV40 |
4:15:28 |
52 |
Peter Gardner |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
M |
4:15:38 |
53 |
Georgia Tindley |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
F |
4:15:43 |
54 |
Thomas Knox |
Anster Haddies RC |
M |
4:17:35 |
55 |
Andrea Priestley |
Ochil Hill Runners |
FV50 |
4:18:50 |
56 |
Darren Fishwick |
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
4:19:54 |
57 |
Mel Price |
Mercia Fell RC |
FV40 |
4:19:54 |
58 |
Julian Warman |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
MV40 |
4:20:51 |
59 |
John Connaghan |
Shettleston Harriers |
MV40 |
4:21:25 |
60 |
John Ryan |
Carnethy Hill RC |
M |
4:21:58 |
61 |
Virgil Barton |
Mercia Fell RC |
MV40 |
4:22:01 |
62 |
Nick Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
MV40 |
4:23:32 |
63 |
Oleg Chepelin |
Shettleston Harriers |
M |
4:24:00 |
64 |
Grant MacDonald |
Bellahouston Road Runners |
M |
4:25:14 |
65 |
Grant Baxter |
Ochil Hill Runners |
MV40 |
4:26:22 |
66 |
Tom Martyn |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
M |
4:27:38 |
67 |
Greg Weatherhead |
North Leeds Fell Runners |
M |
4:28:20 |
68 |
Iain Gilmore |
Carnethy Hill RC |
M |
4:29:23 |
69 |
Anwen Darlington |
Dundee Road runners |
F |
4:29:45 |
70 |
Tim Culshaw |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M |
4:30:07 |
71 |
William Breckenridge |
Shettleston Harriers |
MV40 |
4:30:54 |
72 |
Tim Tett |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV50 |
4:31:05 |
73 |
Nicky Spinks |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
FV40 |
4:31:57 |
74 |
Thomas Bush |
Pennine Fell Runners |
M |
4:33:09 |
75 |
Colin Russell |
Cosmic Hillbashers |
M |
4:33:09 |
76 |
Rich Abell |
Oban Mountain Goats |
M |
4:36:16 |
77 |
Martin Holroyd |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV40 |
4:36:30 |
78 |
David Kerr |
Highland Hill Runners |
MV40 |
4:38:08 |
79 |
Dave Sykes |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV40 |
4:38:18 |
80 |
Neil Sidaway |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
4:38:33 |
81 |
Dan Watson |
Lochtayside |
MV40 |
4:39:03 |
82 |
Alastair Pringle |
Shettleston Harriers |
MV40 |
4:39:07 |
83 |
James Callender |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
M |
4:39:18 |
84 |
Mark Shaw |
Jura AC |
MV50 |
4:40:00 |
85 |
Stewart Barrie |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
MV40 |
4:40:08 |
86 |
Brian Horn |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV60 |
4:40:50 |
87 |
Jonathan Briggs |
Framlingham Flyers |
M |
4:41:10 |
88 |
Andy McMurdo |
Pennine Fell Runners |
M |
4:41:18 |
89 |
Nina Walkingshaw |
Howgill Harriers |
F |
4:42:02 |
90 |
Allen Flockhart |
Carnethy Hill RC |
M |
4:42:42 |
91 |
Alasdair MacInnes |
Jura AC |
M |
4:44:36 |
92 |
Tom Harris |
Anster Haddies RC |
M |
4:45:13 |
93 |
Jenny Caddick |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
FV40 |
4:45:37 |
94 |
Alex McVey |
Carnethy Hill RC |
M |
4:46:17 |
95 |
Anna-Marie Watson |
Unattached |
F |
4:46:19 |
96 |
Ben Psaila |
Unattached |
M |
4:46:20 |
97 |
Mike Jordan |
IMRA |
M |
4:46:48 |
98 |
Liz Barker |
Ellenborough AC |
F |
4:47:12 |
99 |
Mark Pursell |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV40 |
4:48:37 |
100 |
Stefan Bramwell |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV40 |
4:48:37 |
101 |
Graham Briffett |
Highland Hill Runners |
MV40 |
4:48:58 |
102 |
Hannah Moulton |
Sheffield hash house harriers |
F |
4:49:14 |
103 |
Robert Lee Green |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
M |
4:51:52 |
104 |
Loic Tregan |
zürich adventure running |
MV40 |
4:52:12 |
105 |
John Hewitt |
Glossopdale Harriers |
MV50 |
4:52:49 |
106 |
Roderick Pugh |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers &
AC |
MV60 |
4:53:58 |
107 |
Samuel Harrison |
Bowland Fell Runners |
M |
4:54:01 |
108 |
Kirsty Bryan-Jones |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
FV40 |
4:54:14 |
109 |
David Scott |
Ochil Hill Runners |
MV60 |
4:54:21 |
110 |
Ian Warhurst |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV50 |
4:56:47 |
111 |
Carol Morgan |
Nidd Valley Road Runners |
FV40 |
4:56:53 |
112 |
Veronique Oldham |
Cosmic Hillbashers |
FV40 |
4:56:57 |
113 |
Steven Worsley |
Inverness Harriers AAC |
MV50 |
4:57:39 |
114 |
Michael Green |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
MV50 |
4:58:06 |
115 |
Suzy Devey |
Lochaber AC |
F |
4:58:37 |
116 |
Mark McGlincy |
Keswick AC |
MV40 |
4:58:42 |
117 |
Paul Simpson |
Kendal AAC |
MV50 |
4:59:09 |
118 |
Claire Aspinall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
F |
4:59:35 |
119 |
Valerie Houston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
FV50 |
5:00:29 |
120 |
Skylar Lobdell |
St. Andrews University AC |
M |
5:00:31 |
121 |
Ross Cruickshanks |
Islay |
M |
5:01:02 |
122 |
Martin Farrar |
Wharfedale Harriers |
MV50 |
5:02:39 |
123 |
Ciara Largey |
Lochaber AC |
F |
5:02:51 |
124 |
Anne Lloyd-Evans |
Dunoon hill runners |
F |
5:03:01 |
125 |
Huw Davies |
Mercia Fell RC |
M |
5:03:09 |
126 |
Glen Davies |
Mercia Fell RC |
MV60 |
5:03:09 |
127 |
Stephen Popple |
Highland Hill Runners |
MV50 |
5:03:26 |
128 |
Philip Kammer |
Cosmic Hillbashers |
MV60 |
5:04:52 |
129 |
John Doyle |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV50 |
5:05:24 |
130 |
Melanie Gaff |
Unattached |
F |
5:05:40 |
131 |
Bethan Nadin |
Highland Hill Runners |
F |
5:06:39 |
132 |
Steve Wathall |
Retford AC |
MV50 |
5:07:19 |
133 |
Bruce Smith |
Carnethy Hill RC |
MV50 |
5:07:48 |
134 |
Roddy Cunningham |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
M |
5:09:00 |
135 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
MV50 |
5:09:09 |
136 |
Martin Beastall |
Jura AC |
MV40 |
5:09:59 |
137 |
Hilary Ritchie |
Fife AC |
FV50 |
5:10:57 |
138 |
Greg Rimmer |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV50 |
5:11:29 |
139 |
Mark Hartree |
Carnethy Hill RC |
MV40 |
5:11:49 |
140 |
Lisa Gamble |
Carnethy Hill RC |
F |
5:12:43 |
141 |
Kirsty Coombs |
Deeside Runners |
F |
5:14:34 |
142 |
Brian Macfadyen |
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
5:15:24 |
143 |
Gordon Mccaffrey |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
MV60 |
5:16:13 |
144 |
Rachel Findlay-Robinson |
Keswick AC |
F |
5:17:23 |
145 |
Frank Bury |
Brown Clee Burn association |
MV40 |
5:19:18 |
146 |
Luisa Merkel |
NSV Wernigerode |
F |
5:19:49 |
147 |
Outi Kamarainen |
Ilkley Harriers AC |
F |
5:19:54 |
148 |
Dave Turner |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
MV40 |
5:20:29 |
149 |
Paul Taylor |
Darwen Dashers RC |
MV40 |
5:20:52 |
150 |
Stephen Kenworthy |
Unattached |
MV40 |
5:21:46 |
151 |
Michelle Hetherington |
Helensburgh AAC |
FV50 |
5:22:11 |
152 |
Louise Burt |
Fife AC |
FV50 |
5:23:06 |
153 |
Lee Collins |
Ellenborough AC |
MV40 |
5:24:14 |
154 |
Wendy Dodds |
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
FV60 |
5:25:18 |
155 |
Frederik Bjornstad |
Born to run |
MV40 |
5:25:21 |
156 |
Simon Franklin |
Horsforth Fellandale Club |
MV50 |
5:26:20 |
157 |
Neil Gilmore |
Carnethy Hill RC |
MV50 |
5:26:34 |
158 |
Colin Wilson |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
MV50 |
5:28:46 |
159 |
Ian Thurlbeck |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
MV50 |
5:29:22 |
160 |
Alasdair McCallum |
North Ayrshire Athletics Club |
MV50 |
5:29:28 |
161 |
Joanne Anderson |
Carnethy Hill RC |
FV40 |
5:32:08 |
162 |
Thomas Adams |
Oban Mountain Goats |
M |
5:32:08 |
163 |
Rigby Jerram |
Kendal AAC |
MV50 |
5:32:44 |
164 |
John Moffat |
Highland Hill Runners |
MV50 |
5:33:32 |
165 |
Jerome McAllister |
FRA |
MV40 |
5:34:30 |
166 |
Martin Twigg |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
MV40 |
5:35:08 |
167 |
Gordon Kennovin |
Unattached |
MV50 |
5:35:58 |
168 |
Lewis Ashton |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV40 |
5:37:49 |
169 |
Raeanne Miller |
Oban Mountain Goats |
F |
5:37:56 |
170 |
Duncan Darroch |
Nelson Athletics Club |
M |
5:38:43 |
171 |
Sam Jones |
Oban Mountain Goats |
M |
5:40:04 |
172 |
Leyre Flores |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
F |
5:40:35 |
173 |
Nigel Fowler |
Fife AC |
MV40 |
5:42:22 |
174 |
Mark Graham |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
5:43:46 |
175 |
Craig Rozga |
Jura AC |
M |
5:46:00 |
176 |
Albert Sunter |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
MV50 |
5:46:24 |
177 |
Bob Allison |
Fife AC |
MV50 |
5:46:45 |
178 |
Graham Kirby |
Fife AC |
MV50 |
5:47:10 |
179 |
Paul Johnston |
Ellenborough AC |
MV40 |
5:47:38 |
180 |
Helen Wise |
Carnethy Hill RC |
F |
5:48:34 |
181 |
Mary Bird |
Framlingham Flyers |
F |
5:49:48 |
182 |
Gareth Bryan-Jones |
Ochil Hill Runners |
MV70 |
5:51:12 |
183 |
Julie Spenceley |
Unattached |
FV40 |
5:51:12 |
184 |
Lucy Taylor |
Army |
F |
5:52:03 |
185 |
Peter Taylor |
Unattached |
MV40 |
5:52:17 |
186 |
Tim Ray |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV40 |
5:53:48 |
187 |
Joan Wilson |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
FV50 |
5:53:53 |
188 |
Lorna Ascroft |
Carnethy Hill RC |
F |
5:54:11 |
189 |
Richard Leonard |
Todmorden Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
5:54:41 |
190 |
Kasia Osipowicz |
Glossopdale Harriers |
F |
5:55:08 |
191 |
Tom Westgate |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV50 |
5:55:31 |
192 |
Alison Ridyard |
Unattached |
FV40 |
5:56:48 |
193 |
Donna Claridge |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
FV50 |
5:58:02 |
194 |
Jim Tinnion |
Mercia Fell RC |
MV40 |
5:59:22 |
195 |
Krysia Smyth |
Carnethy Hill RC |
F |
5:59:40 |
196 |
Tony Marlow |
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club |
MV50 |
5:59:53 |
197 |
Mary Edgerton |
Pennine Fell Runners |
FV50 |
6:00:44 |
198 |
Katie Rockliff |
Goyt Valley Striders |
F |
6:01:52 |
199 |
Stephen Woods |
Ambleside AC |
MV50 |
6:02:06 |
200 |
Kate Ludley |
Lonsdale |
F |
6:02:07 |
201 |
Chloe Haines |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
F |
6:03:05 |
202 |
Ian Poolman |
Fife AC |
MV40 |
6:05:31 |
203 |
Richard Scottney |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV60 |
6:06:12 |
204 |
Trevor Wilson |
Belfast Association of Rockclimbers
& Fellrunners |
MV50 |
6:06:16 |
205 |
Roy Small |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV60 |
6:06:30 |
206 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic Hillbashers |
FV50 |
6:09:25 |
207 |
Richard Hakes |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV50 |
6:10:23 |
208 |
Dave Till |
Skye & Lochalsh Harriers |
MV50 |
6:10:45 |
209 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
MV50 |
6:11:05 |
210 |
Sophie Montagne |
British Army |
F |
6:13:10 |
211 |
Ian Hawkins |
Fife AC |
MV50 |
6:18:39 |
212 |
Andy Skelhorn |
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
6:19:51 |
213 |
Angus Bowman |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
MV50 |
6:20:52 |
214 |
Jean Bowman |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
FV50 |
6:20:52 |
215 |
Alan Elder |
Moorfoot Runners |
MV50 |
6:28:46 |
216 |
David Oliver |
Deeside Runners |
MV50 |
6:29:54 |
217 |
Jo Polak |
unattached |
FV50 |
6:30:27 |
218 |
Denise Burns |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
FV40 |
6:30:40 |
219 |
Iain Beedie |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
MV40 |
6:30:41 |
220 |
John Hamer |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
MV50 |
6:33:15 |
221 |
Willibrord Schuurman |
Dutch runners |
MV50 |
6:35:46 |
222 |
Mick Fowler |
Unattached |
MV60 |
6:35:49 |
223 |
Simon Bennett |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
6:38:08 |
224 |
Jo Bowen |
Pennine Fell Runners |
FV40 |
6:43:41 |
225 |
Jim Fulton |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV60 |
6:44:47 |
226 |
Steve Burgess |
Unattached |
MV60 |
6:44:47 |
227 |
Selwyn Wright |
Ambleside AC |
MV60 |
6:51:40 |
228 |
Duncan Tunstall |
Deeside Runners |
MV50 |
6:52:07 |
229 |
Mick Robinson |
Notts AC |
MV50 |
6:52:13 |
230 |
Virginia Bird |
Garden City Runners |
FV50 |
6:55:07 |
231 |
Patrick Bird |
Garden City Runners |
MV50 |
6:55:07 |
232 |
Andrew Callcott |
Derwent Valley Running Club |
MV50 |
7:06:08 |
233 |
George Scott |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV60 |
7:20:38 |
234 |
Jane Oliver |
Deeside Runners |
FV50 |
7:26:19 |
235 |
Philip Barnes |
Pennine Fell Runners |
MV50 |
7:33:03 |
236 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Carnethy Hill RC |
MV40 |
dnf |
237 |
Martin Mikkelsen-Barron |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
M |
dnf |
238 |
Neal Crampton |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
M |
dnf |
239 |
Adrian Davis |
Lomond Hill Runners AAC |
MV50 |
dnf |
240 |
Michael Reid |
Carnethy Hill RC |
MV40 |
dnf |
241 |
Harmen Jan van Garderen |
Dutch Runners |
MV50 |
dnf |
242 |
Stephen Johnston |
Milburn Harriers |
MV50 |
dnf |
243 |
Brian Howie |
Carnethy Hill RC |
MV60 |
dnf |
244 |
Richard Wade |
Holmfirth Harriers AC |
MV50 |
dnf |
245 |
Naomi Robertson |
Brown Clee Burn association |
FV40 |
dnf |
246 |
Guy Stephens |
FRA |
MV40 |
dnf |
247 |
Jenny Henderson |
Highland Hill Runners |
FV40 |
dnf |
248 |
David Cowan |
Fife AC |
MV50 |
dnf |