2024 Summer Series Results and League Table

Scoring is your percentage of the winners time. Best 8 Total Scores count for final points. There are 12 Races in the 2024 Summer Series

Bonus Points: If you equal, or get a higher percentage than your previous run. Will be shown as +10. There will be Extra Bonus's which are shown in Green +10

  Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Race 15Race 16Race 17TotalBest 8
NamePos%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%  
Tim Rutter16100.0%----------------100.00100.00
Simon Dixon184.7%92.4%+1097.1%+10--------------294.13294.13
Andy Barnett1172.8%-81.2%+10--------------164.02164.02
Martyn Jones1270.5%-82.8%+10--------------163.28163.28
Paul Elliot1080.7%86.9%+10---------------177.61177.61
Tim Hawley369.0%74.8%+1073.1%--------------226.86226.86
Tom Westgate569.0%68.5%73.1%+10--------------220.57220.57
Ian Charlesworth273.0%87.0%+1080.6%--------------250.52250.52
Keith Holmes466.6%78.2%+1068.2%--------------222.96222.96
Darren Webb755.5%63.9%+1067.9%+10--------------207.29207.29
Willy Kitchen1454.9%-70.3%+10--------------135.21135.21
Barry Needle949.7%53.9%+1056.8%+10--------------180.38180.38
Graham Berry1547.6%-58.7%+10--------------116.25116.25
Jim Orrell1344.0%43.3%51.1%+10--------------148.28148.28
Kris Groom6-100.0%100.0%+10--------------210.00210.00
Chris Lawson8-88.7%98.3%+10--------------196.97196.97
Simon Bacsich19-78.6%---------------78.5578.55
Martyn Goodwin20-77.9%---------------77.9277.92
Max Groom18--91.5%--------------91.4791.47
Ellie Crownshaw21--64.8%--------------64.8164.81
Andy Harmer22--56.8%--------------56.8156.81
Arthur King17--98.3%--------------98.3298.32